Tender for Drone Camera Supply, Testing and Commissioning with Remot...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Camera Supply, Testing and Commissioning with Remote Controller Display Screen Dr One Quad Copter, having Takeoff Weight 249 g, flight time minimum 25 to maximum 30 minutes, camera image sensor... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52255078 | Ref ID: 113657806).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Drone Camera Supply, Testing and Commissioning with Remote Controller Display Screen Dr One Quad Copter, having Takeoff Weight 249 g, flight time minimum 25 to maximum 30 minutes, camera image sensor...

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113657806

Notice Ref. No.: 52255078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drone Camera Supply
Drone Camera Supply, Testing and commissioning With Remote Controller display screen Dr one Quad copter, having Takeoff Weight 249 g, flight time minimum 25 to maximum 30 minutes, camera image sensor 1/1.3-inch cmos, effective pixels: 48 mp, video resolution h.264/h.265 with 4k, fhd, operati ng frequency 2.4 ghz including other accessories like intelligent flight battery, charger, power cable, gi mbal clamp, micro sd card, micro usb cable and other necessary cables etc and other requirements as pe r specifications mentioned in annexure-a, make/brand dji mini 4 pro / ideaforge / droneacharya [ warrant y period: 12 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2025 11:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Computer Cell/PL, WR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections