Tender for Drone Camera, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The UTTARAKHAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Camera, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bageshwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6366595 | Ref ID: 122388460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disaster Relief Kit - Packet 1 (UP Gov.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disaster Relief Kit - Packet 1 (UP Gov.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drone Camera, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122388460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6366595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Search & Rescue purpose, range- 20km, weight-720g, max fight time- 46 minutes, max accent/descent speed- 10 m/s, camera- 24mm EFL+ 70mm EFL with 1/1.3 inch 48MP stacked CMOS sensor
BOQ Title: Disaster Relief Kit - Packet 1 (UP Gov.)
Item Title: Drone Camera
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IRON/CONCRETE CUTTER Angle Cutter (Electric), Garden Bench, Nail Cutter, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119, Vegetable Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Chaff Cutter, GSM Cutter, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Fruit Cutter Searched String: HAMMER JACK Concr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections