Tender for Drone Camera Dji Phantom 4 Pro with Accessories Uav Bird ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Camera Dji Phantom 4 Pro with Accessories Uav Bird (Drone) Yes, Ground Control Station - Software, Gcs Compa Tible Hardware Yes. Application Software to Process Captured Feed-Yes, Power Source T... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255819 | Ref ID: 134001899).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Drone Camera Dji Phantom 4 Pro with Accessories Uav Bird (Drone) Yes, Ground Control Station - Software, Gcs Compa Tible Hardware Yes. Application Software to Process Captured Feed-Yes, Power Source T...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134001899

Notice Ref. No.: 98255819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drone camera
Drone camera DJI Phantom 4 Pro with accessories UAV Bird (Drone) Yes, Ground Control Station - Software, GCS Compa tible Hardware Yes. Application software to process captured feed-Yes, Power Source Type Electric Motor Type of Engine / Motor Brush less DC Motor Energy Source Battery Battery Chemistry in Electric Motor-powered Drone LiPo Number of Batteries required for operati on 1 Number of Batteries Inclusive in the Scope of Supply (Hint: It includes total number of batteries supplied, including spare) 1 Batte ry Type Rechargable Suitable Charger is supplied to recharge the battery from AC Mains 230 V? 10%, 50 Hz Yes Charger Having Slot F or One Battery Availability of battery/fuel level indicator Yes Availability of battery temperature indicator No Additional Feature NA etc. Classification of Drones (based on maximum all-up weight defined in drone rules, 2021) - Micro (Weighing more than 250 grams, but l ess than or equal to 2 kilograms). Maximum Flight Time at Maximum all-up weight (In minutes) (Hint: Lower value in each range is not included) - 45-55. Maximum Flight Distance at Max All-up weight (In metres) (Hint: Distance between Take Off Point to farthest point o n a one way distance | Lower value in each range is not included) - 4500-5000. Availability of Thermal Camera in payload housing - Ye s. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 16:28 Item Category Video Surveillance System
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSE/RPF/AMBALLA, NR Haryana 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections