Tender for Drone Audio Video Display Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone Audio Video Display Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894762 | Ref ID: 146846419).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items Purchased for Tech Trg Lab, Audio / Video Switcher Device Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors RF Radio NMS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items Purchased for Tech Trg Lab, Audio / Video Switcher Device Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors RF Radio NMS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Drone Audio Video Display Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146846419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRONE AUDIO VIDEO DISPLAY CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: Items Purchased for Tech Trg Lab, Audio / Video Switcher Device Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors RF Radio NMS
Item Title: Drone Audio Video Display Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ITEMS PURCHASED FOR TECH TRG LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drone Audio Video Display Controller Audio / Video Switcher Device, Laboratory Incubators, Data Wall Controller, data wall display, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections