Tender for Drone, As per appendix attached, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone, As per appendix attached, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799470 | Ref ID: 148002633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146558.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SRE Projects, Hand Held Search Light Dashboard Camera (V2) Santry Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SRE Projects, Hand Held Search Light Dashboard Camera (V2) Santry Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drone, As per appendix attached, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148002633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 146558

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per appendix attached
BOQ Title: SRE Projects, Hand Held Search Light Dashboard Camera (V2) Santry Post
BOQ Title: SRE Projects, Hand Held Search Light Dashboard Camera (V2) Santry Post
Item Title: Drone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 146558
BOQ Title: SRE Projects
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Mounted Focus Light (V2), Portable OT Light (V2), Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs, LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Track Light, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Searched String: BIOMETRIC SCANNER Authentication Devi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections