Tender for Drone 330Mm Frame Night Enabled with Dropping Mechanism, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drone 330Mm Frame Night Enabled with Dropping Mechanism, Drone 330Mm Frame with Dropping Mechanism, L, Qty: 3 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033594 | Ref ID: 133421934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drone 330Mm Frame Night Enabled with Dropping Mechanism, Drone 330Mm Frame with Dropping Mechanism, L, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133421934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drone 330mm frame night enabled with dropping mechanism, Drone 330mm frame with dropping mechanism, LiDAR module for drone
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-01-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Designation Clip for Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Grounding Rail for Disconnection Tel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections