Tender for DRM 12 Driver Card Controller Unit For C DC GPU, Qty: 2 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DRM 12 Driver Card Controller Unit For C DC GPU, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7639618 | Ref ID: 142918317).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2015 Maint FLight MT, PNEUMATIC TYRES FOR TWO AND THREE-WHEELED MOTOR VEHICLES, QUADRICYCLES AND E-RICKSHAW/E- CARTS marke... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2015 Maint FLight MT, PNEUMATIC TYRES FOR TWO AND THREE-WHEELED MOTOR VEHICLES, QUADRICYCLES AND E-RICKSHAW/E- CARTS marke... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: DRM 12 Driver Card Controller Unit For C DC GPU, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142918317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7639618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRM 12 Driver Card Controller Unit For C DC GPU
BOQ Title: 2015 Maint FLight MT, PNEUMATIC TYRES FOR TWO AND THREE-WHEELED MOTOR VEHICLES, QUADRICYCLES AND E-RICKSHAW/E- CARTS marke...
Item Title: DRM 12 Driver Card Controller Unit For C DC GPU
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 2015 Maint FLight MT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections