Tender for Driving Console Light Push button MAKE EAO, Qty: 18 Piece...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Driving Console Light Push button MAKE EAO, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837519 | Ref ID: 146707759).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of RS items EAO Make, Multi Level Float Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of RS items EAO Make, Multi Level Float Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Driving Console Light Push button MAKE EAO, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146707759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Driving Console Light Push button MAKE EAO FLUSH MOUNT PUSH BUTTON 704 042 718 MOUNTING FLANGE 704 950 5 CONTACT BLOCK 704 900 3 CONTACT BLOCK 704 901 5 CURRENT RATING 10A
BOQ Title: Procurement of RS items EAO Make, Multi Level Float Switch
Item Title: Driving Console Light Push button MAKE EAO
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of RS items EAO Make

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections