Tender for Driver Air Ventilation Flat Window - GSRTC Code No.66977,...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Driver Air Ventilation Flat Window - GSRTC Code No.66977, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6066380 | Ref ID: 116520647). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 396850.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ready Made Window For Sleeper Coach Bus Sch 66C, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame Safety Glass as per IS 2553 Metal Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ready Made Window For Sleeper Coach Bus Sch 66C, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame Safety Glass as per IS 2553 Metal Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Driver Air Ventilation Flat Window - GSRTC Code No.66977, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116520647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6066380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 396850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Driver Air Ventilation Flat Window with SINGLE / FLAT / CLEAR/ TOUGHENED Glass. Detailed specification attached at Specification Document.
BOQ Title: Ready Made Window For Sleeper Coach Bus Sch 66C, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame Safety Glass as per IS 2553 Metal Frame
Item Title: Driver Air Ventilation Flat Window - GSRTC Code No.66977
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-03-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 396850
BOQ Title: Ready Made Window For Sleeper Coach Bus Sch 66C
GeMARPTS Searched: Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit, Tool Kit for Readymade Clothes (V2) from Gautam Budh Nagar (UP)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections