Tender for Drive Shaft Assy - 726Pi02005, Qty: 4

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drive Shaft Assy - 726Pi02005, Qty: 4 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7642857 | Ref ID: 143158043).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Drive Shaft Assy - 726Pi02005, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143158043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7642857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRIVE SHAFT ASSY - 726PI02005
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 11-06-2026 8:00 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Mobile Storage Compactors, Wheel Worm, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Tape Drive (V2), Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Belt Drive Water Pump, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Final Drive Axle Oil, Speedi slee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections