Tender for Drive Lug, Sleeve & Square Head Bolt in Set for Ground Co...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drive Lug, Sleeve & Square Head Bolt in Set for Ground Connection for Electric Point Machine in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61251160 | Ref ID: 133594289).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Drive Lug, Sleeve & Square Head Bolt in Set for Ground Connection for Electric Point Machine

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133594289

Notice Ref. No.: 61251160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drive Lug, Sleeve & Square Head Bolt in Set for Ground Connection for Electric Point Machine. One Set Comprising Of: (A) Drive Lug to Drg.No.S.8806 Alt-Ptj/3 : 1 No. (B) Sleeve for Drive Rod to Drg.No.S.8807 Alt-Ptj/4 : 1 No., (C) Square Head Bolt with N Ut and Spring Washer to Drg.No.Cwm 00598 Alt-2: 2 Nos. Drive Lug & Sleeve Shall be Hot Dip Galvanized to Thickness 140 Microns. Sq.Head Bolt, Nut & Spring Washer Shall be Zin C Electro Plated. to be Supplied in Assembled Condition. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Afte R the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/01/2026 20:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/SSD/PTJ, SR Tamil Nadu 2199.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections