Tender for Drive Clamp as Per Drg, Chain Shaft, Stirrup as Per Drg, ...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drive Clamp as Per Drg, Chain Shaft, Stirrup as Per Drg, Qty: 150 in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484363 | Ref ID: 123185896).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaft as per Drawing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaft as per Drawing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Drive Clamp as Per Drg, Chain Shaft, Stirrup as Per Drg, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123185896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drive clamp as per drg, Chain shaft, Stirrup as per drg
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 23-07-2025 8:31 AM
End Date: 13-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bearing (BHEL), Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per IS 12084, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Biscuits as per IS 1011, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Acetone as per IS 170, GI Grating (in MT), Roller Bearing (BHEL), Steel Filing Cabinets for General...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections