Tender for Drive Chain Slider, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drive Chain Slider, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5657470 | Ref ID: 111665187).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair to Hero Honda BA No 10A 061722X, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair to Hero Honda BA No 10A 061722X, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Drive Chain Slider, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111665187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5657470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drive Chain Slider
BOQ Title: Repair to Hero Honda BA No 10A 061722X, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2)
Item Title: Drive Chain Slider
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2024 12:37 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair to Hero Honda BA No 10A 061722X
GeMARPTS Searched: Hybrid Charge Controller, Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 90gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry Powder 25 Kg (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher Dry ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections