Tender for Drive Belt Dressing and Rust Removal Spray

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drive Belt Dressing and Rust Removal Spray in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6265783 | Ref ID: 144443078).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Drive Belt Dressing and Rust Removal Spray

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144443078

Notice Ref. No.: P6265783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drive Belt Dressing which Reduces Belt Slippage and Squealing by Aiding Tractio N. Useful in High Heat Exposed Area, Prevents Cracking. Specification:- (1) Colour- Colourles s (2) Specific Gravity 13 (3) Vapour Pressure @ 70?C ? 50 to 60 Psi (4) Solubility in Water- Wat Er (5) Prevent Hardening and Cracking (6) Capacity : 500 Ml (Aerosol Can)Make :Stanvac Mode L No. 8079 or Starblaze 11M01 Belt Anti Slippage Spraysubstantially Equivalent to above Spe Cification ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 10:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT.CLEANG
ROOM(MCR), RWF
Karnataka 10.00 Numbers
2 811400810203 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :RUST REMOVAL SPRAY WITH 400 ML CAN. MAKE-WD-40, RUSTAINO, WURTH, KANGAROO. ]
Consignee
SSE MAINT.CLEANG
ROOM(MCR), RWF
Karnataka 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections