Tender for Drishti Mk Ii Data Recorder, Qty: 6

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drishti Mk Ii Data Recorder, Qty: 6 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7429733 | Ref ID: 139395399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Drishti Mk Ii Data Recorder, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139395399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7429733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drishti MK II Data Recorder
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 10-04-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109000
GeMARPTS Searched: Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Portable One Man Hapo Chamber MK - II - DEBEL, DRDO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections