Tender for Drip pipe, Drip Irrigation, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF SERICULTURE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drip pipe, Drip Irrigation, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6034755 | Ref ID: 115915298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49700.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rotary Power Weeder cum Tiller and Drip Irrigation System, Power Tiller Self Propelled Weeder Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rotary Power Weeder cum Tiller and Drip Irrigation System, Power Tiller Self Propelled Weeder Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Drip pipe, Drip Irrigation, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115915298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6034755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drip pipe with nozzle gap of 3 ft. and size of pipe is quarter inch diameter with 1450 meters length, complete with drip valve 14 L per hr, caps, venturi and filter.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rotary Power Weeder cum Tiller and Drip Irrigation System, Power Tiller Self Propelled Weeder Drip Irrigation Unit (V2)
Item Title: Drip pipe, Drip Irrigation
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-03-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49700
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rotary Power Weeder cum Tiller and Drip Irrigation System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: tiller Power Tiller Searched String: weeder Self Propelled Weeder Searched String: irrigation Drip Irrigation Unit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections