Tender for Drinking Water Quality Analysis at PMHBL Devangonthi as p...

The PETRONET MHB LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drinking Water Quality Analysis at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #40) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6785372 | Ref ID: 128081686).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Analysis of Ambient Air Quality and others, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Stack Monitoring Kit Sound Level Met... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Analysis of Ambient Air Quality and others, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Stack Monitoring Kit Sound Level Met... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Drinking Water Quality Analysis at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128081686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6785372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drinking Water Quality Analysis at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification
BOQ Title: Chemical Analysis of Ambient Air Quality and others, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Stack Monitoring Kit Sound Level Met...
BOQ Title: Chemical Analysis of Ambient Air Quality and others, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Stack Monitoring Kit Sound Level Met...
Item Title: Drinking Water Quality Analysis at PMHBL Devangonthi as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-10-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Analysis of Ambient Air Quality and others

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections