Tender for Drinking Water Equipment Supply and Repair

The PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drinking Water Equipment Supply and Repair in GANGRAR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_591362_1 | Ref ID: 147745346). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1369000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27380.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drinking Water Equipment Supply and Repair

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147745346

Notice Ref. No.: ENIT 02/2026-27 GP RAGHUNATHPURA

Tender Value: ₹ 1369000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Motor Pumps, Starters and Other Materials, and Repair of Motors, Pumps, etc. for Drinking Water Works as per Schedule-G attached with the Bid Documents.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-CHITTORGARH||BDO-GANGARAR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 69, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections