Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Drinking Water Cooler
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147779995
Notice Ref. No.: 87265747A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DRINKING WATER COOLER 60LTR/HRS CAP 120LTR Cooling Capacity-60 Liters Per Hour (LPH) Storage Tank Capacity-12 0 Liters Number of Faucets- 2 Faucets (Typically 1 Chilled, 1 Normal or 2 Chilled) Cooling Engine Compressor Type Heavy-duty, energy -efficient Hermetic Reciprocating Compressor Refrigerant Gas-Eco-friendly R-134a or R-410A Insulation, High-density PUF (Polyurethan e Foam) to retain cooling, Material & Build, Outer Body Panel-Stainless Steel (SS-304 or SS-430) or powder-coated galvanized iron, Inter nal Storage Tank Food-grade Stainless Steel (SS-304) to prevent corrosion Electrical Framework, Power Supply- 230V AC, Single Phase, 50 Hz Power Consumption approx. 500W to 750W during active cooling Safety & Controls Make -Usha, blue star voltas & Similes [ War ranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/08/2026 11:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIVISIONAL SECURITY COMMISSIONER
RAJKOT, WR
Gujarat 3.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections