Tender for Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 78 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 78 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098313 | Ref ID: 133473682). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28282.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Match Box, Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Match Box, Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 78 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133473682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28282

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kgs
BOQ Title: Match Box, Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653
Item Title: Drinking Chocolate
Item Quantity: 78
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28282
BOQ Title: Match Box
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Matches in Boxes (V2) Conforming to IS 2653, Tissue box, Resistance Box, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Box Spanner, File/Folder (V3), HIT BOX (MHA), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Lunch Box (V3), Telephone Junction Box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections