Tender for Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #17) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7450052 | Ref ID: 139698594).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Officer Ration, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Officer Ration, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139698594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7450052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFFR AND CADET RATION
BOQ Title: Officer Ration, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence)
Item Title: Drinking Chocolate
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICER RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Ration Kit, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Horse Ration (JAV), Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence), Revolving Chair (V5), DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit for Investigating Officer, Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections