Tender for Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452907 | Ref ID: 139783053).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Comfort and officers ration, Corn Flakes (मकई के टुकड़े) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Comfort and officers ration, Corn Flakes (मकई के टुकड़े) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Drinking Chocolate, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139783053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kgs
BOQ Title: Hospital Comfort and officers ration, Corn Flakes (मकई के टुकड़े)
Item Title: Drinking Chocolate
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-04-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 28-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Comfort and officers ration

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections