Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Drilling Work for Various Villages in all Taluka Dist. Gir-Somnath.
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145116713
Notice Ref. No.: E-23 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1740212.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 17500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drilling of 165 Mm Dia. X 120 Mtr. Deep Bore in Clay Formation by Dth Rig Including Supply of 180 Mm Dia. Pvc Casing Pipe & Bore Plug Made from Pvcetc. Complete at Various Villages of Gir-Somnath District.. (6Th Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-07-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 17, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections