Tender for Drilling work under the project for the reconstruction of...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling work under the project for the reconstruction of 13 failed state-owned tubewells (each with a capacity of 150 cusecs and an average depth of 150 meters) to provide irrigation facilities in Go... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143545726).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling work under the project for the reconstruction of 13 failed state-owned tubewells (each with a capacity of 150 cusecs and an average depth of 150 meters) to provide irrigation facilities in Go... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling work under the project for the reconstruction of 13 failed state-owned tubewells (each with a capacity of 150 cusecs and an average depth of 150 meters) to provide irrigation facilities in Go... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drilling work under the project for the reconstruction of 13 failed state-owned tubewells (each with a capacity of 150 cusecs and an average depth of 150 meters) to provide irrigation facilities in Go...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143545726

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Drilling work under the project for the reconstruction of 13 failed state-owned tubewells (each with a capacity of 150 cusecs and an average depth of 150 meters) to provide irrigation facilities in Gorakhpur district (payment subject to GST rules). Drilling work under the project for the reconstruction of 13 failed state-owned tubewells (each with a capacity of 150 cusecs and an average depth of 150 meters) to provide irrigation facilities in Gorakhpur district (payment subject to GST rules).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections