Tender for Drilling through Rock, Qty: 6 METER, (BOQ Item #13)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling through Rock, Qty: 6 METER, (BOQ Item #13) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6381477 | Ref ID: 121507859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 614000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Route Survey for Cgd Network for a Period of 12 Months, PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Route Survey for Cgd Network for a Period of 12 Months, PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drilling through Rock, Qty: 6 METER, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121507859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6381477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 614000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROCK AND BOULDER AS PER TENDER TERMS
BOQ Title: Route Survey for Cgd Network for a Period of 12 Months, PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER
Item Title: Drilling through Rock
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-06-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 614000
BOQ Title: ROUTE SURVEY FOR CGD NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections