Tender for Drilling out Broken Spindle, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #50)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling out Broken Spindle, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #50) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5932354 | Ref ID: 114890529).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Oxygen Gas Nitrogen Gas and maintenance of gas cylinders at NTPC Rihand, Liquid Nitrogen Gas Nitrogen Gas as per IS 1747 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Oxygen Gas Nitrogen Gas and maintenance of gas cylinders at NTPC Rihand, Liquid Nitrogen Gas Nitrogen Gas as per IS 1747 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drilling out Broken Spindle, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114890529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5932354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRILLING OUT BROKEN SPINDLE
BOQ Title: Refilling of Oxygen Gas Nitrogen Gas and maintenance of gas cylinders at NTPC Rihand, Liquid Nitrogen Gas Nitrogen Gas as per IS 1747
Item Title: Drilling out Broken Spindle
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 17-02-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Refilling of Oxygen Gas Nitrogen Gas and maintenance of gas cylinders at NTPC Rihand
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GAS, CHEM, OXYGEN, 99.9%, IS309 Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Quenched and Tempered) (V2), Refrigerant Gas, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections