Tender for DRILLING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES_For Ship 038, Qty: 1 SE...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DRILLING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES_For Ship 038, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084675 | Ref ID: 117304619).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKSHOP EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES for SH38 and SH39, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKSHOP EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES for SH38 and SH39, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: DRILLING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES_For Ship 038, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117304619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRILLING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES_For Ship 038
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES for SH38 and SH39, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988
Item Title: DRILLING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES_For Ship 038
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-03-2025 9:20 AM
End Date: 07-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES for SH38 and SH39
GeMARPTS Searched: Lathe Bit, Revolving Chair (V4), Lathe Machine (BEL), Cellophane paper, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Sofas (V2), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Office Chair (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections