Tender for Drilling Machine Swift Bench Type, Qty: 8 QTR, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling Machine Swift Bench Type, Qty: 8 QTR, (BOQ Item #34) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5716233 | Ref ID: 112292365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 256654.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenace Contract of Installed Machinery Equipment System, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenace Contract of Installed Machinery Equipment System, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Drilling Machine Swift Bench Type, Qty: 8 QTR, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112292365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5716233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 256654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drilling Machine Swift Bench Type
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenace Contract of Installed Machinery Equipment System, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill
Item Title: Drilling Machine Swift Bench Type
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: QTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 23-12-2024 3:01 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 256654
BOQ Title: ANNUAL MAINTENACE CONTRACT OF INSTALLED MACHINERY EQUIPMENT SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections