Tender for Drilling machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #79) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7270453 | Ref ID: 136467113).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Skill Center Other Equipments, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Skill Center Other Equipments, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Drilling machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136467113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7270453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: simple drill 10mm + 6hss bits+ 1 masonry bit comma power 300watts comma rpm 2300rpm comma voltage dash 220 comma motor copper comma outer body pvc and metal comma domestic drilling machine Number of drill bits provided dash 1 comma Power supply dash 230 V comma 50 Hz comma Single Phase comma Rotation speed of the Hammer in rpm dash 1000
BOQ Title: Skill Center Other Equipments, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248
Item Title: Drilling machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 11-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Skill Center Other Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Permanent Marker Permanent Marker Pen, Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Inks (V2), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Highlighter Pen, Permanent Paint Markers (V2), DNA marker, Markers and Highlighters, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Protein ladder marker Searched String: Bal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections