Tender for Drilling Machine, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling Machine, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547467 | Ref ID: 141864694).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Workshop Tools, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Industria... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Workshop Tools, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Industria... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Drilling Machine, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141864694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piller type as per attached technical specification sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Workshop Tools, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Industria...
Item Title: Drilling Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 22-05-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF WORKSHOP TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Crimping Tools, Crimping Tools (V3), Tool bag, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Elastomer Insula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections