Tender for Drilling Machine Bench, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling Machine Bench, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349074 | Ref ID: 137714051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30250.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine Vice as per IS 4502 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine Vice as per IS 4502 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drilling Machine Bench, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137714051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SENSITIVE 0-12MM CAP WITH SWIVEL TABLE MOTORIZED WITH CHUCK AND KEY
BOQ Title: Machine Vice as per IS 4502
Item Title: Drilling Machine Bench
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30250
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VERNIER CALIPER 150MM Chest Depth Caliper (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Skinfold Caliper (V2), Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Calipers (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Roti Making Machine, PVC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections