Tender for Drilling inserts for centre for thirty two mm, Qty: 20 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling inserts for centre for thirty two mm, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006168 | Ref ID: 132129074).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cnc Tools, CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cnc Tools, CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Drilling inserts for centre for thirty two mm, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132129074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drilling inserts for centre for thirty two mm
BOQ Title: Cnc Tools, CNC Simulator
Item Title: Drilling inserts for centre for thirty two mm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-12-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CNC TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Potassium Hydroxide for Drilling Fluids (ONGC), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections