Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Drilling, Excavation, Loading, Transportation, Dumping, Spreading and Levelling Etc., of 259.001 Lbcm of In-Situ Ob (Which Includes 2.166 Lbcm of Top Soil, 3.178 Lbcm of Sub Soil and 253.657 Lbcm of H...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144431166
Notice Ref. No.: E1126O0074
Tender Value: ₹ 3200100000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DRILLING, EXCAVATION, LOADING, TRANSPORTATION, DUMPING, SPREADING and LEVELLING ETC., OF 259.001 LBCM OF IN-SITU OB (WHICH INCLUDES 2.166 LBCM OF TOP SOIL, 3.178 LBCM OF SUB SOIL and 253.657 LBCM OF HARD OB) AND RE-HANDLING OF 9.100 LCM OF LOOSE TOP SOIL WITH CONVENTIONAL EQUIPMENT AND EXTRACTION OF 41.573 LBCM COAL/SHALE WITH SURFACE MINER INCLUDING CUTTING, LOADING, TRANSPORTATION, DUMPING, ETC., AND ADDITIONAL WORKS VIZ., 6000 SHOVEL HOURS, 3000 DOZER HOURS, and 1, 20, 000 RMT DRILLING AT KOYAGUDEM OPENCAST PROJECT-II, YELLANDU AREA DURING A PERIOD OF 30 MONTHS. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
15/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
22/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : OverBurden
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections