Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Drilling, Excavation, Loading, Transportation, Dumping, Spreading and Levelling, Etc., of 1107.353 Lbcm of In-Situ Ob (Which Includes 10.145 Lbcm of Top Soil, 1039.483 Lbcm of Hard Ob and 57.725 Lbcm....
Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026
Deadline: 21 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138779950
Notice Ref. No.: E1125O0392
Tender Value: ₹ 16561100000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DRILLING, EXCAVATION, LOADING, TRANSPORTATION, DUMPING, SPREADING and LEVELLING, ETC., OF 1107.353 LBCM OF IN-SITU OB (WHICH INCLUDES 10.145 LBCM OF TOP SOIL, 1039.483 LBCM OF HARD OB and 57.725 LBCM OF COAL) WITH CONVENTIONAL EQUIPMENT, AND ADDITIONAL WORKS VIZ., 20000 SHOVEL HOURS, 20000 DOZER HOURS and 80, 000 RMT OF DRILLING AT RAMAGUNDAM OPENCAST MINE-I, RG-III AREA DURING A PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
14/04/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
21/04/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : OverBurden
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections