Tender for Drilling & Curtain Grouting with Cement Grout by Stage Gr...

The IRRIGATION & CAD DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling & Curtain Grouting with Cement Grout by Stage Grouting Method Around Low Level Canal Pump House Located Near Pulia Thanda (Village), Peddavoora (M), Nalgonda (Dist) in Karmnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05SE/2026-27 Dt 25.06.2026 | Ref ID: 147033774).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling & Curtain Grouting with Cement Grout by Stage Grouting Method Around Low Level Canal Pump House Located Near Pulia Thanda (Village), Peddavoora (M), Nalgonda (Dist) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling & Curtain Grouting with Cement Grout by Stage Grouting Method Around Low Level Canal Pump House Located Near Pulia Thanda (Village), Peddavoora (M), Nalgonda (Dist) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Drilling & Curtain Grouting with Cement Grout by Stage Grouting Method Around Low Level Canal Pump House Located Near Pulia Thanda (Village), Peddavoora (M), Nalgonda (Dist)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147033774

Notice Ref. No.: 05SE/2026-27 Dt 25.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 214287

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drilling & curtain Grouting with cement grout by stage grouting method around Low Level Canal Pump House located near Pulia Thanda (village), Peddavoora (M), Nalgonda (dist)
Additional_Approx:Rs.21428758.000 lakhs 9 నెలలు Additional_Price:214287.00 Additional_Contract:Class III(Civil) and above Tender Schedules Available Period:04/08/2026 – 18/08/2026 11:00 Tender collection dates and times:04/08/2026 – 18/08/2026 11:00 Tender opening date and time:19/08/2026 11:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections