Tender for Drilling Broken Spindle, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #60)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling Broken Spindle, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #60) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962895 | Ref ID: 147993006).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dissolved Acetylene Gas with services for NTPC Rihand, Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dissolved Acetylene Gas with services for NTPC Rihand, Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drilling Broken Spindle, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147993006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRILLING BROKEN SPINDLE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dissolved Acetylene Gas with services for NTPC Rihand, Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dissolved Acetylene Gas with services for NTPC Rihand, Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308
Item Title: Drilling Broken Spindle
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 26-08-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dissolved Acetylene Gas with services for NTPC Rihand
GeMARPTS Searched: Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Revolving Chair (V5), Domestic Gas Stoves ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections