Tender for Drilling of bore hole, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling of bore hole, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756626 | Ref ID: 145615396).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geo Investigation for Augmentation of Water Storage and Distribution System at Ina Ezhimala, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geo Investigation for Augmentation of Water Storage and Distribution System at Ina Ezhimala, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Drilling of bore hole, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145615396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drilling of Borehole, Trial pits 01 No for PH and Bore hole for UG sump-03 Nos and PH - 01 No.
Boreholes will be made using rotary drilling and representative soil samples shall be collected from the boreholes at every 1m interval or change of strata. The diameter of boreholes will be 150mm as per IS-1892.The borehole shall be terminated at 15 m below Existing Ground Level (EGL) or upto Hard rock strata which is occur earlier.
The following shall be carried out
(i) Field investigation shall be carried out on top of the ground level of each borehole shown as a drawing.
(ii) Standard Penetration test will be carried out as per IS 2131-1981 at 1m interval or change in strata. The SPT consists of driving split spoon sampler 63.5 kg hammer drop weight with free fall of 760 mm. The number of blows for every 150 mm shall be recorded for a penetration of 450 mm (a) Trial Pit 01 each and (b) Bore hole 06 each.
BOQ Title: Geo Investigation for Augmentation of Water Storage and Distribution System at Ina Ezhimala, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2)
Item Title: Drilling of bore hole
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEO INVESTIGATION FOR AUGMENTATION OF WATER STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AT INA EZHIMALA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections