Tender for Drilling Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131007 | Ref ID: 134165072).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drilling Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134165072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drilling Bits 1 16 to 65mm wood with box
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Drilling Bits
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-01-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Cleaning Duster (V3), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), water baths, Impact Wrench, Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Combination Wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Hook wrench Searched String: Dou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections