Tender for Drilling of 6 1/2 Dia Bore Well, Supply, Delivery and Ere...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling of 6 1/2 Dia Bore Well, Supply, Delivery and Erection of Suitable Submersible Pump Set at Panchatatva ( Acupressure) Park at Nandanar Nagar in 179-Addagutta Division, Circle-44, Mettuguda, Se... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 711399 | Ref ID: 144012595).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Drilling of 6 1/2 Dia Bore Well, Supply, Delivery and Erection of Suitable Submersible Pump Set at Panchatatva ( Acupressure) Park at Nandanar Nagar in 179-Addagutta Division, Circle-44, Mettuguda, Se...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144012595

Notice Ref. No.: 198/UB/GHMC/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 776000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drilling of 6 1/2 dia Bore well, Supply, Delivery and erection of suitable submersible pump set at Panchatatva ( Acupressure) Park at Nandanar Nagar in 179-Addagutta division, Circle-44, Mettuguda, Secunderabad Zone, GHMC for the year 2026-27 Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
25/06/2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
02/07/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Display Rank
Lowest
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Similar Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections