Tender for Drilling of 500/676 mm dia bore by using direct/reverse r...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, TUBEWELL CONSTRUCTION DIVISION, ORAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drilling of 500/676 mm dia bore by using direct/reverse rotary rig machine up to 120 Meter (approx) depth for construction of 1.5 cusec discharge capacity STWs in block Kurara, Sumerpur of District Ha... in Amethi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147463362).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling of 500/676 mm dia bore by using direct/reverse rotary rig machine up to 120 Meter (approx) depth for construction of 1.5 cusec discharge capacity STWs in block Kurara, Sumerpur of District Ha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling of 500/676 mm dia bore by using direct/reverse rotary rig machine up to 120 Meter (approx) depth for construction of 1.5 cusec discharge capacity STWs in block Kurara, Sumerpur of District Ha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Drilling of 500/676 mm dia bore by using direct/reverse rotary rig machine up to 120 Meter (approx) depth for construction of 1.5 cusec discharge capacity STWs in block Kurara, Sumerpur of District Ha...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147463362

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Drilling of 500/676 mm dia bore by using direct/reverse rotary rig machine up to 120 Meter (approx) depth for construction of 1.5 cusec discharge capacity STWs in block Kurara, Sumerpur of District Hamirpur. Works Include drilling of bore for tubewell, transportation & placement of rig machine and allied equipments at drilling site, digging of plts for storage of water, lowering of recommended M5 plpe assembly by ensuring verticality of assembly in proper manner, welding of pipes with socket etc. screening and feeding of pea gravel after lowering of assembly and washing of bore for proper completion of work, Including cost of T&P and labour charges etc. Drilling of 500/676 mm dia bore by using direct/reverse rotary rig machine up to 120 Meter (approx) depth for construction of 1.5 cusec discharge capacity STWs in block Kurara, Sumerpur of District Hamirpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections