Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Drilling of 175 Mm Dia and 150 Meter Deep with Installation Submercible Motor Pump Set Including Elctrification Work Complete at Different Location in Ward No. 42 (Maulik Nidhi) File No. 23/26X9/1. 3R...
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143031968
Notice Ref. No.: MPGMC/23/26X9/1/PHE/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 741269
Tender EMD: ₹ 7413
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drilling of 175 mm dia and 150 meter deep with installation submercible motor pump set including Elctrification work Complete at different Location in ward No. 42 (Maulik Nidhi) file No. 23/26X9/1. 3rd Call
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Drilling of 175 mm dia and 150 meter deep with ins
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 413
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 41, 269
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections