Tender for Drill Twist Solid Carbide 2Mm, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Twist Solid Carbide 2Mm, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5781974 | Ref ID: 112697969).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid carbide drill, Solid Carbide Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid carbide drill, Solid Carbide Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Drill Twist Solid Carbide 2Mm, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112697969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5781974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRILL TWIST SOLID CARBIDE 2MM
BOQ Title: Solid carbide drill, Solid Carbide Drill
Item Title: Drill Twist Solid Carbide 2Mm
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-01-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Solid carbide drill
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DRILL TWIST P/S CARBIDE 4.2MM Solid Carbide Drill Searched String: DRILL TWIST CARBIDE 3.5MM Solid Carbide Drill Searched String: CARBIDE DRILL TWIST 2.8MM Solid Carbide Drill Searched String: DRILL TWIST SOLID CARBIDE 2MM Solid Carbide Drill Searched String: DRILL TWIST SOLID CARBI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections