Tender for Drill Sleeve Socket Hss, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Sleeve Socket Hss, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6583391 | Ref ID: 124733890).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Burrs Diamond Needle Files Drill Sleeve Hss Combined Ctr Drill Punch Number, Cutting Tools Drill Sleeve Electric Soldering Iron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Burrs Diamond Needle Files Drill Sleeve Hss Combined Ctr Drill Punch Number, Cutting Tools Drill Sleeve Electric Soldering Iron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Drill Sleeve Socket Hss, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124733890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRILL SLEEVE SOCKET HSS
BOQ Title: Rotary Burrs Diamond Needle Files Drill Sleeve Hss Combined Ctr Drill Punch Number, Cutting Tools Drill Sleeve Electric Soldering Iron
Item Title: 42-2426
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-08-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROTARY BURRS DIAMOND NEEDLE FILES DRILL SLEEVE HSS COMBINED CTR DRILL PUNCH NUMBER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections