Tender for Drill Rod, As per tech spec, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Rod, As per tech spec, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5739660 | Ref ID: 112453510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138158.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Rock Drill, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Rock Drill, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Drill Rod, As per tech spec, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112453510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5739660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138158

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech spec
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Rock Drill, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425
Item Title: Drill Rod
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-12-2024 7:06 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138158
BOQ Title: HYDRAULIC ROCK DRILL
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Voice Recorder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections