Tender for Drill Mine NMM 14, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Mine NMM 14, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668598 | Ref ID: 144590263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assualt Combat Integrated Training Area, Hot air gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assualt Combat Integrated Training Area, Hot air gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drill Mine NMM 14, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144590263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Assualt Combat Integrated Training Area, Hot air gun
Item Title: Drill Mine NMM 14
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-07-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Assualt Combat Integrated Training Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636 Searched String: Mine Modification Pressure Switch with connector cable Computer Monitor (V2), Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products Searched String: RF Control panel 15 channel Pow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections