Tender for Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847732 | Ref ID: 146230583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Tackles, Pneumatic Barrel Pump Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Tower Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Tackles, Pneumatic Barrel Pump Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Tower Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Drill Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146230583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Tools and Tackles, Pneumatic Barrel Pump Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Tower Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Tools and Tackles
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rachet Lever Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Searched String: Motorized Barrel Pump Pneumatic Barrel Pump Searched String: Telescopic Ladder Tower Ladder (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections