Tender for Drill Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820394 | Ref ID: 145689373).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical electronics and miscellaneous itms, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical electronics and miscellaneous itms, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Drill Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145689373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric impact drill
BOQ Title: Electrical electronics and miscellaneous itms, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical electronics and miscellaneous itms
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adjustable Spanner Adjustable Spanner, Revolving Chair (V5), Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Box Spanner, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Styling Chair / Salon C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections