Tender for Drill Machine Bosch with 16 MM Bit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Machine Bosch with 16 MM Bit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798417 | Ref ID: 145351880).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tow Bar, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tow Bar, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drill Machine Bosch with 16 MM Bit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145351880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drill Machine Bosch with 16 MM Bit
BOQ Title: Tow Bar, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762
Item Title: Drill Machine Bosch with 16 MM Bit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 9:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOW BAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections