Tender for Drill Machine Bit set, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Machine Bit set, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928666 | Ref ID: 130873607).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drill Machine Bit set, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130873607

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tools
BOQ Title: Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool
Item Title: Drill Machine Bit set
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-11-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Radial Drilling Machine, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Sensitive Drilling Machine, NQ Surface Set Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC (CMPDI), NQ Surface Set Diamond Core B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections