Tender for Drill Drive Unit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Drive Unit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024752 | Ref ID: 132400757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8750.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Terminal with Insulator Instant Spray Varnish Point Five Inch Brass Lock Washer, Terminal Strip Connectors Lock Washer Mining Drill Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Terminal with Insulator Instant Spray Varnish Point Five Inch Brass Lock Washer, Terminal Strip Connectors Lock Washer Mining Drill Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Drill Drive Unit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132400757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drill Drive Unit Part No 611A070000308
BOQ Title: Procurement of Terminal with Insulator Instant Spray Varnish Point Five Inch Brass Lock Washer, Terminal Strip Connectors Lock Washer Mining Drill Rod
Item Title: Drill Drive Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8750
BOQ Title: Procurement of Terminal with Insulator Instant Spray Varnish Point Five Inch Brass Lock Washer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections